Carnival Results History

December 25, 2013

Antigua & Barbuda Carnival Results History

Antigua Barbuda

ANTIGUA CARNIVAL

Calypso Monarch 
1957 Artist – Samuel “Styler” Ryan
Songs – Water Wet Me Bed & Don’t Back Back On Me
1958 Artist – Paul “Obstinate” Richards
Songs – Dance, Dance, Dance & Obsti Will Sing Again
1959 Artist – Fitzroy “Peculiar” Richards
Songs – Chemis & Shimmy
1960 Artist – Eugene “Canary” Henry
Songs – Slapping Hands & Gem of the Caribbean
1961 Artist – George “Zemakai” Edwards
Songs – Tribute to Radio Antigua & Fidel Castro
1962 Artist – Eugene “Canary” Henry
Songs – Island People Names & Immigration Bill
1963 Artist – Kenneth “Tennyson” George
Songs – Racial Tension & Gagarin
1964 Artist – Mclean “Short Shirt” Emmanuel
Songs – No Place Like Home & Heritage
1965 Artist – Mclean “Short Shirt” Emmanuel
Songs – Blessed (The Child That Has Its Own) & Beatles MBE
1966 Artist – Mclean “Short Shirt” Emmanuel
Songs – Paradox of Life & They Scorning Me
1967 Artist – Manroy “Creole” Hunte
Songs – Independence Carnival & Neighbour, Neighbour
1968 Artist – Manroy “Creole” Hunte
Songs – Martin Luther King & Proud Antiguans
1969 Artist – Mclean “Short Shirt” Emmanuel
Songs – Heart Transplant & Carnival on the Moon
1970 Artist – Mclean “Short Shirt” Emmanuel
Songs – Black Like Me & Technical School
1971 Artist – Joseph “Calypso Joe” Hunte
Songs – Educate the Youths & Recorded in History
1972 Artist – Mclean “Short Shirt” Emmanuel
Songs – Star Black & Pull Together
1973 Artist – Rupert “Swallow” Philo
Songs – March for Freedom & Push Ya Push Dey
1974 Artist – Mclean “Short Shirt” Emmanuel
Songs – This Land & Lucinda
1975 Artist – Mclean “Short Shirt” Emmanuel
Songs – Awake & Cry for A Change
1976 Artist – Mclean “Short Shirt” Emmanuel
Songs – Inspite of All & Tourist Leggo
1977 Artist – Rupert “Swallow” Philo
Songs – Dawn of a New Day & Jam Dem Back
1978 Artist – Rupert “Swallow” Philo
Songs – One Love, One Hope, One Destiny & Whinning
1979 Artist – Mclean “Short Shirt” Emmanuel
Songs – Not by Might & Kangaroo Jam
1980 Artist – Mclean “Short Shirt” Emmanuel
Songs – Help & Summer Festival
1981 Artist – Paul “Obstinate” Richards
Songs – Independence & Fat Man Dance
1982 Artist – Paul “Obstinate” Richards
Songs – Coming to Talk to You & Elephant Walk
1983 Artist – Paul “Obstinate” Richards
Songs – Antigua’s True Heroes & Children Melee
1984 Artist – Glenmore “Progress” Shepherd
Songs – Madness & You Getting It
1985 Artist – Rupert “Swallow” Philo
Songs – All is Not Lost & Tong Mash Dong
1986 Artist – Mclean “Short Shirt” Emmanuel
Songs – World in Distress & Jennifer
1987 Artist – Mclean “Short Shirt” Emmanuel
Songs – Hari Kari & J’ouvert Rhythm
1988 Artist – Mclean “Short Shirt” Emmanuel
Songs – Aids & Fire
1989 Artist – Julian “Fiah” Lawrence
Songs – Faithful Nationals & Family Affair
1990 Artist – Lynwall “Zero” Joseph
Songs – Kneel in Prayer & Speculation
1991 Artist – Trevor “Zacari” King
Songs – Jail Dem & Guilty of Being Black
1992 Artist – Mclean “Short Shirt” Emmanuel
Songs – Share the Honey & Last J’ouvert
1993 Artist – Ira “Smarty Jr.” Harvey
Songs – Never Again & Role of the Calypsonians
1994 Artist – Ira “Smarty Jr.” Harvey
Songs – What Black Power Means & Cry for Change
1995 Artist – Ira “Smarty Jr.” Harvey
Songs – Draw the Line & Follow the Leader
1996 Artist – Davidson “Bankers” Benjamin
Songs – Me De Ras & Fire Go Bun Dem
1997 Artist – Toriano “Onyan” Edwards
Songs – Crazy Man & Wile Out
1998 Artist – Toriano “Onyan” Edwards
Songs – Stand Up For Antigua & Ghetto Life
1999 Artist – Toriano “Onyan” Edwards
Songs – Family & Swim
2000 Artist – Toriano “Onyan” Edwards
Songs – Criteria & Money
2001 Artist – Trevor “Zacari” King
Songs – Fine Ants & Allergies
2002 Artist – Lynwall “Zero” Joseph
Songs – Aids & I am Sorry
2003 Artist – Lena “Ivena” Philip
Songs – Robin Hood & Agenda
2004 Artist – Lena “Ivena” Philip
Songs – Respiration for Africa After Lester
2005 Artist – Lena “Ivena” Philip
Songs – Don’t Pressure Me & What Did Castro Tell You Mr. Spencer
2006 Artist – Lena ‘Ivena’ Phillip
Songs -
2007 Artist – Keithroy ‘De Bear’ Mason
Songs – Support Party
2008 Artist – Carl ‘De Pan Man’ Richards
Songs – De World Today – Not Me & De Politicks
2009 Artist – Trevor ‘Zacari’ King
Songs – It was for you Barack – Just a dream

Party Monarch

1995 Daddy IKO De Hock
1996 Smarty JR. Slow Wine
1997 Torino Edwards “Onyan” Crazyman
1998 Althea Williams – Singing Althea Love me up
2001 Sleepy
2002 Sleepy
2003 Wan Ski More Gal
2004 Sleepy Start De Carnival
2005 Claudette CP Peters All I Know
2006 Claudette CP Peters Make Wave
2007 Claudette CP Peters Groovy
Tempo
2008 Claudette CP Peters Groovy
Tempo
2009 Tian Winter Groovy – Baby I
Tempo – Sooca Rebels
2010 Claudette Peters Groovy – Still Jamming
Tian Winter Tempo – Hurricane

Road March
1970 Bum Bum Calypso Joe
1971 Shake You Waist Razor Blade
1972 Pow Pow Swallow
1973 Push Ya, Push Dey Swallow
1974 Lucinda Short Shirt
1975 Shake & Break You Bam Bam Swallow
1976 Tourist Leggo Short Shirt
1977 Supa Jam La Tumba
1978 Benna Music Short Shirt
1979 Kangaroo Jam Short Shirt
1980 Summer Festival Short Shirt
1981 Up & Jumpin Redding
1982 Push Short Shirt
1983 Party In Space Swallow
1984 Satan Swallow
1985 Stylie Tight Burning Flames
1986 Rudeness Mek Me Burning Flames
1987 J’ouvert Rhythm Short Shirt
1988 Bad Girl Lion
1989 Workey Workey Burning Flames
1990 Congo Man Burning Flames
1991 Piece Ah Iron Burning Flames
1992 Donkey Burning Flames
1993 Wet Down De Place Burning Flames
1994 Dress Back Vision
1995 Gym Jam Burning Flames
Stampede Burning Flames
1996 Fire Unda Me Foot Burning Flames
1997 Crazy Man Onyan
1998 Sweet Song Burning Flames
1999 I Command You Burning Flames
2000 Exercise Calypso Jim
2001 Ole Time Something High Intensity
2002 More Gal Wan Ski
2003 Rush Burning Flames
2004 Road Rage Burning Flames
2005 De Harder Deh Come Burning Flames
2006 Trouble Burning Flames
2007 Pappy Burning Flames
2008 Musical Bomb (Scattah) Red Hot Flames
2009 Trade Mark – Stop De Crying Red Hot
2010 Bull Bud Burning Flames

Steel Pan Winners

1949 Steel Band- Hells Gate Tune – Peanut Vendor
Captain – Eugene Weston
1952 Steel Band- Rising Sun Tune – C’est Si Bon
Captain – Joshau James
1953 Steel Band- Hells Gate
Captain – George ‘Nugget’ Joseph
1958 Steel Band- Hells Gate
Arranger – Sydney Prince Tune – My Mother’s Eyes
Captain – George ‘Nugget’ Joseph
1959 Steel Band- Hells Gate
Arranger – Sydney Prince Tune – Jesu Joy of Man’s Desiring
Captain – George ‘Nugget’ Joseph
1964 Steel Band- Hells Gate
Arranger – Forster Hill Tune – Whiner Gal Hallelujah
Captain – Eustace ‘Manning’ Henry
1967 Steel Band- Halls Gate
Arranger – Forster Hill Tune – 67 II Travatore
Captain – Eustace ‘Manning’ Henry
1968 Steel Band- Harmonites
Arranger – Rupert ‘Teela’ Parker Tune – Miss Tourist
Captain – Rupert ‘Teela’ Parker
Steel Band- Brute Force
Arranger – Denley Martin Tune – La Cascade
Captain – Harold Stevens
1969 Steel Band- Harmonites
Arranger – Rupert ‘Teela’ Parker Tune – Air On G String
Captain – George ‘Macko’ Weekes
1970 Steel Band- Rising Sun
Arranger – Dr. Charles Roberts Tune – Jesu Joy of Man’s Desiring
Captain – Vincent Freeland
1971 Steel Band- Harmonites
Arranger – Sydney Prince Tune – Love Story
Captain – Rupert ‘Teela’ Parker
1972 Steel Band- Harmonites
Arranger – Sydney Prince Tune – Light Cavalry
Captain – Rupert ‘Teela’ Parker
1973 Steel Band- Supa Start
Arranger – Philip Williams Tune – Carnival 73
Captain – Cornell Bookers
1974 Steel Band- Harmonites
Arranger – Paul Campbell Tune – Tourist Take Over Fighting
Captain – Rupert ‘Teela’ Parker
1975 Steel Band- Halcyon
Arranger – Gerald ‘Belly’ Charles Tune – St. Peter’s Pan
Captain – Penrod Kirby
1976 Steel Band- Hells Gate
Arranger – Donald ‘Iceman’ Weston Tune – Horrors On Pan
Captain – Eustace ‘Manning’ Henry
1977 Steel Band- Ebonites
Arranger – ‘Lexi’ Tune – Pan in LA
Captain – Denfield Christopher
1978 Steel Band- Halcyon
Arranger – Len ‘Boogsie’ Sharpe Tune – Benna Music Panorama Night
Captain – Victor ‘Babu’ Samuel
1979 Steel Band- Halcyon
Arranger – Len ‘Boogsie’ Sharpe Tune – kangaroo Jam
Captain – Victor ‘Babu’ Samuel
1981 Steel Band- Gemonites
Arranger – Paul Samuel Tune – 25 Years of Mas
Captain – Vere Henry
1985 Steel Band- Harmonites
Arranger – Fitzroy ‘Champ’ Martin Tune – Don’t Eat It
Captain – Fitzroy ‘Champ’ Martin
1986 Steel Band- Halcyon
Arranger – Victor ‘Babu’ Samuel Tune – Poets & Peasants Diefledermaus
Captain – George ‘Scenty’ Thomas
1987 Steel Band- Halcyon
Arranger – Victor ‘Babu’ Samuel Tune – Light Cavalry Overture Pan Dying
Captain – George ‘Scenty’ Thomas
1990 Steel Band- Hells Gate
Arranger – Allan Michael Tune – Play Mister Pan Man
Captain – Stafford ‘Stove’ Joseph
1991 Steel Band- Hells Gate
Arranger – Allan Michael Tune – Mr. Manning
Captain – Stafford ‘Stove’ Joseph
1992 Steel Band- Halcyon
Arranger – Victor ‘Babu’ Samuel Tune – 21 Years of Sweat
Captain – George ‘Scenty’ Thomas & Tears
1993 Steel Band- Halcyon
Arranger – Victor ‘Babu’ Samuel Tune – Woman Run Things
Captain – George ‘Scenty’ Thomas
1994 Steel Band- Halcyon
Arranger – Victor ‘Babu’ Samuel Tune – Where Will Pan Be In the 21st Century
Captain – George ‘Scenty’ Thomas
1995 Steel Band- Halcyon
Arranger – Victor ‘Babu’ Samuel Tune – Dis Party on Fire
Captain – George ‘Scenty’ Thomas
2001 Steel Band- Harmonites Tune – Pan Coversation
2002 Steel Band-
Arranger – NO COMPETITION THAT YEAR
2003 Steel Band- Gemonites
2004 Steel Band- Harmonites
Arranger – Vernon Henry
& Vere Elmes Tune – ‘Freedom Celebration’
Captain – Vernon Henry
2005 Steel Band- Gemonite’s
Arranger – Joseph “Jawato” Henry
& Curtis Cochrane Tune – Robin Margetson
Captain – Outta control
2006 Steel Band- Hells Gate
Arranger – Vernon Henry
Captain – Stafford ‘Stove’ Joseph
2007 Steel Band- Hellsgate
2008 Steel Band- AMP Halcyon
Arranger – Fitzroy “Blakie” Phillip Tune – Hitman
Captain – Marlon Charles
2009 Steel Band- Hellsgate
Arranger – Aubrey “Lacu” Samuel Tune – Rube Boy Bacchanal
Captain – Marlon Dyer
2010 Steel Band- Halcyon
Arranger – Victor “Babu” Samuel Tune – Rock Me by King Short Shirt

Junior Calypso Monarch
1972 Explorer Leon Lewis
1973 Singing Fancy
1974 Deceiver/La Tumba
1975 Explorer Leon Lewis
1976 No Competition
1977 Styles Fitzmore Harris
1978 Solo Vernon Benjamin
1979 DJ Nimble Limbert Carr
1980 Flat Nose Stanley Carr
1981 Douglas Edmund Dowdie
1982 Mighty Calypso Erimore Francis
1983 Super Dale Drew
1984 Tony Tony George
1985 Tony Tony George
1986 Belto Craig Lewis
1987 Smarty Jr. Ira Harvey
1988 Young Lion Dave Brann
1989 Belto Craig Lewis
1990 Young Destroyer Leston Jacobs
1991 Kesta Kester Joseph
1992 Kesta Kester Joseph
1993 Young Destroyer Leston Jacobs
1994 King Spider Hugh James
1995 Charmer Amid Browne
1996 Young Destroyer Leston Jacobs
1997 Young Destroyer Leston Jacobs
1998 Lady Ferguson Kenica Samuel
1999 Buxy Romeo Dean
2000 Lady Challenger Kereeta Farrell
2001 Lady Challenger Kereeta Farrell
2002 Lady Challenger Kereeta Farrell
2003 Princess Thalie
De Bear Thalie King
Kethroy Morison
2004 Princess Thalia
Butterfly Thalie King
Javan Henry
2005 A’Shante O’ Keiffe
Trevoughn Weston Princess A’Shante (5-12)
Trek (12-19)
2006 Trevaughn Weston
Melinda Gregory Lyrics Man (12-19)
Singing Holly (5-12)
2007 Trevaughn Weston
A’Shante O’Keiffe De Lyricks Man (12-19)
A’Shante (5-12)
2008 Na’im Hurst
Rhone Kirby The Mighty Hawk (12-19)
Mystic Rohne (5-12)
2009 Colin Beazer
Kelsie Watkins The Might Tenor (12-19)
Youth Crisis (5-12)
2010 Singing Princess (12-19)
Lady Bop (5-12)

Queen Of Carnival (Name , Sponsor)
1957 Ms. Gloria Whyte Group
1958 Ms. Genevieve Stamers British American Insurance Co.
1959 Ms. Joan Abbott Clarence Johnson Construction Co
1960 Ms. Angela Jeffery Caribbean Atlantic Life Insurance
1961 Ms. Rosemarie Strife Trade Winds Hotel
1962 Ms. Hyacinth Watt Anthony Michael & Son
1963 Ms. Lucinda Hewlett Anchorge Hotel
1964 Irma Pringle Rose Camacho / Cut Rate Fruit Vegetable & Chicken Market
1965 Ms. Hyacinth Barrow Antigua Carnival Committee
1966 Ms. Gloria Abbott Rose Camacho / Cut Rate Fruit Vegetable & Chicken Market
1967 Ms. Valerie Lake West Indies Oil Company
1968 Ms. Patsy Isaac West Indies Oil Company
1969 Ms. Angela Sweeney Mitchell Michael & Son
1970 Ms. Carol James National Bakery
1971 Ms. Claudine Augustine Associate Contractors (Anu.) Ltd
1972 Cynthia Ryan West Indies Oil Company
1973 Ms. Pauline George West Indies Oil Company
1974 Ms. Jazelle Lake Antigua Commercial Bank
1975 Ms. Cleopatra Saunders Antigua Hotel Association
1976 Ms. Sheryl-Ann Gibbons Insurance Services Ltd
1977 Ms. Nadine DeFreitas Antigua Hotel association
1978 Ms. Elsie Maynard Helena Rubinstein
1979 Ms. Janice Herbert Guinness
1980 Ms. Florence Otto West Indies Oil Company
1981 Ms. Ruth Horsford Halcyon Cove
1982 Ms. Ursula Matthews Security Services
1983 Ms. Edie Labadie Halcyon Cove
1984 Ms. Sandra Peters Payne Mazella
1985 Ms. Dorothy Marshall St. James’s Club
1986 Ms. Karen Knowles St. James’s Club
1987 Ms. Carolyn David Jolly Roger Pirate Cruises
1988 Ms. Irma-Marie Senhouse Leeward Motors
1989 Ms Charlene Browne Cable & Wireless
1990 Ms. Jennlyn Moore Antigua Masonry Products
1991 Ms. Jacinta Osborne State Insurance Corporation
1992 Ms. Veron Stoute Antigua School of Medicine
1993 Ms. Charmaine Bailey Antigua Carnival Committee
1994 Ms. Nadine Yorke Antigua Brewery
1995 Ms. Connie Francis Walt’s Supermarket & Island Provision
1996 Ms. Jermillla Kirwan Royal Antiguan Hotel
1997 Ms. Petley O’Keiffe Apex Courier Services
1998 Ms. Kai Davis Free Trade and Processing Zone
1999 Samoya Kirby Willy D Enterpries
2000 Ann-Marie Browne Free Trade and Processing Zone
2001 Deborah Allan Antigua Port Authority
2002 Shermaine Jeremy ACT
2003 Terri-Ann Richardson APUA-PCS
2004 Kirsy Rijo Charles Cool & Smooth
2005 Mekela Williams Ms. Kennedy’s Club Ltd
2006 amilla Gregory Ms. Central Housing And Planning Authority
2007 Tasheka La Vann Island Heights Limited
2008 Derrie Ann Browne Willy D’s Enterprises
2009 Shelana George Education for Advancement
2010 Dorri Benjamin Ministry Of Agriculture

Band Of The Year
1960 Pageant of Sienna Vere Bird Jr.
1961 Bedouins Basil Peters
1962 Interplanetary Flag Wavers Rick James
1963 Atlantis Revellers Rick James
1964 Golden Age of the Aztecs Basil Peters
1965 Fancy Cee Bee’s Scotty & Berry
1966 The Birds Viceroy
1967 Butterflies Aces
1968 Aliens Aces
1969 Rainbow Fantasy Cardinals
1970 Paragons
1971 Oriental Fantasy Paragon
1972 Squezy Mas Camp
1973 Birds of the West Indies Dorian Carty
1974 Harmonite (A Group)
1975 Shell Kingdom Dynamics
1976 Fire on Ice Dynamics
1977 Sun Worshippers Associated Artists
1978 Illusion Associated Artists
1979 Revellers in Atlantis Revellers
1980 Balloon Fantasy Dynamics
1981 Mexicans
1982 Pared in Paradise Revellers
1983 Festival of Masqueraders Showcase Productions
1984 Symphony of Colours and Movement
1985 Caribbean Harvest Dynamics
1986 Light up The World Dynamics
1987 Music Sweet Music Dynamics
1988 Across the Desert Dynamics
1989 From Rags to Riches Dynamics
1990 Boycott Mas Association
1991 Desert Storm Dynamic
1992 Save Earth – A Look at the Environment
1993 Rainbow Carnival Dynamic
1994 Old Time Mas Vitus Mas Camp
1995 Jungle Band Revellers
1996 Oh Barbuda Vitus Mas Camp
1997 The Mayas Dynamic
1998 Sun up Sun Down Vitus Mas Camp
1999 Life’s Carnival Dynamics
2000 25 and Counting Dynamics
2001 Tribute to the Grand Master
2002 Morning Noon and Night Revellers
2003 Old Time Some Thing Revellers
2004 Celebrating Special Holiday Revellers
2005 Come Dance with Me Revellers
2006 Revellers
2007 Reliving Mas which heads to gold
2008 Magnificent Pairs Revellers
2009 Awesome Tribes Revellers
2010 Revellers in Retrospect Revellers

Teenage Pageant Winners

1973 Ms. Erna Mae Tonge Sunnyside International
1974 Ms. Sharon Knight Princess Margaret
1975 Ms. Carmen Lake Sunnyside International
1976 Ms. Genevieve Wilkins Christ The King High
1977 Ms. Ursula Matthews Christ The King High
1978 Ms. Randy Pigott Christ The King High
1979 Ms. Lorraine Anthony Christ The King High
1980 Ms. Bonnie Ambrose Antigua Girls High
1981 Ms. Kim Parker Princess Margaret
1982 Ms. Carol Lincoln Jennings School
1983 Ms. Lorie-Ann Evanson Christ The King High
1984 Ms. Aquelah Akbar Antigua Girls High
1985 Mr. Dave Rae Clare Hall Secondary
Ms. Antoinette Bailey Christ The King High
1986 Mr. Ian Hughes St. Joseph’s Academy
Ms. Avalyn Weekes Princess Margaret
1987 Ms. Vance Joseph Princess Margaret
Ms. Charmaine Ephraim Sunnyside International
1988 Mr. John Jurgensen St. Joseph’s Academy
Ms. Debra Clare Royer Christ The King High
1989 Mr. Winston Joseph Antigua Grammar
Ms. Marcia Lander Princess Margaret
1990 Mr. Kevin Potter Bethesda Primary
Ms. Lisa Ann Gonsalves Christ The King High
1991 Mr. Mario Thomas All Saint Secondary
Ms. Mitzi Gregory Jennings Secondary
1992 Mr. Gregory Tannis St. Joseph’s Academy
Ms. Wendy Burleigh Antigua Girls High
1993 Mr. Donalis Warner St. Joseph’s Academy
Ms. Keisha Browne All Saint Secondary
1994 Mr. Kervin Harry St. Joseph’s Academy
Ms. Saido Roberts All Saint Secondary
1995 Mr. Lief Berntsson St. Joseph’s Academy
Ms. Valique Gomes Christ the King High
1996 Mr. Omar Ambrose St. Joseph’s Academy
Ms. Claudette Peter Ottos Comprehensive
1997 Ms. Makeda Benjamin All Saint Secondary
1998 Mr. Guerin Hunte St. Joseph’s Academy
Ms. Isarda O’Garro Ottos Comprehensive
1999 Mr. Dale Francis St. Joseph’s Academy
2000 Ms. Soyini Samuel Antigua Girls High
2001 Mr. Rasheed Lewis St. Joseph’s Academy
Ms. Nickesha Josiah Pares Secondary School
2002 Mr. Nigel James Clear Hall Secondary
Ms. Tasheka Lavann Jennings Secondary School
2003 Mr. Ray Potter St. Joseph Academy
Jamelia Joseph St. Mary’s Centre of Excellence
2004 Mr. Kashif Osbourne Clara Hall Secondary
Ms. Alline Henry Jennings Secondary
2005 Jaime Wehner St. Joseph’s Academy
2006 Alica Roberts All Saints Secondary
2007 Tyara Best Antigua Girl High School
2008 Simone Raven Tonge Christ The King High
2009 JoJo Instiful St. Joseph’s Academy
2010 Trevorlyn Sheppard Ottos Comprehensive School
1996 Mr. Omar Ambrose St. Joseph’s Academy
Ms. Claudette Peter Ottos Comprehensive
1997 Ms. Makeda Benjamin All Saint Secondary
1998 Mr. Guerin Hunte St. Joseph’s Academy
Ms. Isarda O’Garro Ottos Comprehensive
1999 Mr. Dale Francis St. Joseph’s Academy
2000 Ms. Soyini Samuel Antigua Girls High
2001 Mr. Rasheed Lewis St. Joseph’s Academy
Ms. Nickesha Josiah Pares Secondary School
2002 Mr. Nigel James Clear Hall Secondary
Ms. Tasheka Lavann Jennings Secondary School
2003 Mr. Ray Potter St. Joseph’s Academy
Jamelia Joseph St. Mary’s Centre of Excellence
2004 Mr. Kashif Osbourne Clara Hall Secondary
Ms. Alline Henry Jennings Secondary
2005 Jaime Wehner St. Joseph’s Academy
2006 Alica Roberts All Saints Secondary
2007 Tyara Best Antigua Girl High School
2008 Simone Raven Tonge Christ The King High
2009 JoJo Instiful St. Joseph’s Academy
2010 Trevorlyn Sheppard Ottos Comprehensive School

Notice any errors or omissions? Please contact info@socahits.com






 
 

 
PW87512964

CITY CANCELS CARNIVAL KINGDOM

ONTARIO, CANADA — Anger and disappointment after one of the biggest concerts of the Caribbean Carnival weekend was abruptly cancelled on Saturday night. Organizers of the Carnival Kingdom pulled the plug on the event just...
by Phillip Lashley
0

 
 
PW49450391

Steady – Kyiros

Steady Kyiros Official Music Video Gospel Soca 2018
by Phillip Lashley
0

 
 
PW14412611

DiP – J Prince

DiP: J Prince Gospel Soca 2018 J Lab Productions
by Phillip Lashley
0

 

 
Picture_20180119_104139087-01

Let Jesus Row – J Prince

Let Jesus Row J Prince Aftertouch Music 2018 (c) Album: ELEMENTUM
by Phillip Lashley
0

 
 
MKI

Machel: We Go Take Lock Up!

Soca stars, Machel Montano, Kees Dieffenthaller and Neil Iwer George pose for a photo backstage following Dieffenthaller’s drenching performance at the fifth annual “iUP” Sunrise and Soca Cooler party, held at...
by Phillip Lashley
0

 




0 Comments


Be the first to comment!


You must be logged in to post a comment.